©2018 Учебные документы
Рады что Вы стали частью нашего образовательного сообщества.

Indigenous Planting List - List of Indigenous Plants found in the City Of Whittlesea List of Vascular Plants Suitable...

Indigenous Planting List


Scientific name

Common name

Vegetation Communities

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

TREES



Acacia dealbata

Silver wattle







X

X







X




X

Acacia implexa

Lightwood




X

X







X










Acacia mearnsii

Black wattle




X

X







X

X







Acacia melanoxylon

Blackwood




X

X

X

X




X




X

Acacia pycnantha

Golden wattle




X

X







X










Allocasuarina littoralis

Black She-oak




X

X

X

X




X







Allocasuarina verticillata

Drooping She-oak




X






















Bedfordia arborescens

Blanket Leaf

























X

Banksia marginata

Silver Banksia




X

X



















Correa lawrenciana

Mountain Correa

























X

Eucalyptus camaldulensis

River Red Gum

X




X

X
















Eucalyptus cypellocarpa

Mountain Grey Gum






















X

X

Eucalyptus dives

Broad-leafed Peppermint






















X




Eucalyptus macrorhyncha

Red Stringybark
















X

X







Eucalyptus melliodora

Yellow Box







X







X

X







Eucalyptus obliqua

Messmate






















X




Eucalyptus ovata

Swamp Gum







X

X

X




X







Eucalyptus polyanthemos

Red Box
















X

X







Eucalyptus radiata

Narrow-leaved Peppermint



















X

X




Eucalyptus regnans

Mountain Ash

























X

Eucalyptus rubida

Candlebark
















X

X







Eucalyptus viminalis

Manna Gum



















X







Exocarpos cupressiformis

Cherry Ballart




X

X







X

X







Hedycarya angustifolia

Austral Mulberry

























X

Lomatia fraseri

Tree Lomatia

























X

Zieria arborescens

Stinkwood

























X

SHRUBS



Acacia acinacea

Gold-dust Wattle







X







X

X







Acacia aculeatissima

Thin-leafed Wattle
















X










Acacia brownii

Heath Wattle
















X










Acacia genistifolia

Spreading Wattle
















X










Acacia lanigera

Woolly Wattle
















X










Acacia mucronata

Narrow-leaf Wattle






















X




Acacia obliquinerva

Mountain Hickory Wattle






















X




Acacia paradoxa

Hedge Wattle




X

X







X

X







Acacia verticillata

Prickly Moses







X

X

X




X

X




Acrotriche prostrata

Trailing Groundberry






















X




Bursaria spinosa

Sweet Bursaria




X

X




X

X

X







Callistemon sieberi

River Bottlebrush










X

X













Cassinia aculeata

Common Cassinia
















X

X

X

X

Cassinia arcuata

Drooping Cassinia




X

X







X

X







Cassinia longifolia

Shiny Cassinia




X










X










Coprosma quadrifida

Prickly Coprosma










X

X




X

X

X

Correa glabra

Rock Correa




X






















Correa reflexa

Common Correa
















X

X







Daviesia leptophylla

Narrow-leaf Bitter-pea
















X

X







Daviesia ulicifolia

Gorse Bitter-pea






















X




Dodonaea viscosa ssp. Cuneata

Wedge-leafed Hop-bush




X






















Epacris impressa

Common Heath
















X

X

X




Goodenia ovata

Hop Goodenia










X

X




X

X




Gynatrix pulchella

Hemp Bush










X

X












?


kadastrovaya-informaciya--4.html

kadastrovaya-informaciya-.html

kadavra-temini-konusunda.html

kademe-ilerlemesinin.html

kader-ajanlar-gsterim.html